Gardening

Sweet almond oil: properties and uses

The oil almond candy is one of the essential ingredients in cosmetics and hygiene natural. It is widely used in natural home remedies thanks to its ease of use and its medicinal properties which we can take advantage of to improve both our skin and hair.

To ensure the best results, always look for an organic, cold-pressed sweet almond oil.

Properties and uses of sweet almond oil

  • SWEET ALMOND OIL  Deeply hydrates the skin
  • It is suitable for sensitive and baby skin
  • Prevents the appearance of stretch marks
  • Soothes skin irritations
  • Improves the elasticity of the skin
  • Nourishes the skin without clogging the pores
  • Relieves itching or itching
  • Take care of the ends of damaged and brittle hair
  • Contains essential fatty acids that care and protect the skin
  • It has an anti-inflammatory effect thanks to the zinc it has
  • Softens marks on the skin such as scars
  • Combat constipation (orally, make sure the oil is suitable for internal use)
  • Delays the appearance of wrinkles (sagging, crow’s feet …)
  • Exerts antioxidant action on the skin due to its content of vitamins A and E
  • Improves eczema, psoriasis and very dry and scaly skin
  • Apply the sweet almond oil after showering using a circular and upward massage.
  • You can also use it as a make-up remover by applying a little oil on a cotton ball and rubbing the face with the
  • Another use of sweet almond oil is to use it as a base oil to use essential oils.
  • It can also be used as a massage oil
  • To apply it directly on the hair (especially on the ends) you just have to put 1/3 of a teaspoon of oil in the palm of your hand and rub with the other. then we will apply the oil on the tips and distribute it evenly

Related posts

Deja una respuesta

Tu dirección de correo electrónico no será publicada. Los campos obligatorios están marcados con *

Botón volver arriba